Latest

29 September 2014 - WRR 30th Anniversary Celebrations during 2015 Hi everyone, As you may be aware 20 ... +++ 21 September 2014 - Cotswold Classic – A great day in the sun with the whole club involved. We had 262 entrants to the 10 mile ... +++ 16 September 2014 - New training programme for the Eynsham 10k Are you running the Eynsham 10k thi ... +++

Cotswold Classic

Barry Cornelius took photos at today’s Cotswold Classic 10. These are now available at
http://www.oxonraces.com/photos/2014-09-21-witney

There should be several photos of each runner at about 1.5M  and 6.8M into the race.

2014 Results: Portfolio Properties Cotswold Classic 10m results 2014

 

PORTFOLIO PROPERTIES COTSWOLD CLASSIC 10M 2014 RESULTS
    ALL FINISHERS
Place Time Name Team Category
1 00:54:20 ILLMAN, Chris Cirencester AC Senior Men
2 00:55:44 FERNANDEZ, Paul Abingdon Amblers V40 Men
3 00:56:36 BRUCE, David Oxford City AC Senior Men
4 00:58:39 JONES, Tegid Witney Road Runners Senior Men
5 00:58:45 O’BRIEN, Gary Swindon Harriers V40 Men
6 00:59:12 EARL, Harry Border Harriers Senior Men
7 01:00:06 JEGOU, Paul White Horse Harriers V40 Men
8 01:00:13 WILEMAN, Paul White Horse Harriers Senior Men
9 01:00:15 STOREY, Robert Eynsham Road Runners V40 Men
10 01:01:05 CANTWELL, David Woodstock Harriers V40 Men
11 01:01:21 CAMPBELL, Simon Cirencester AC Senior Men
12 01:01:38 CARTER, Sophie Belgrave Harriers V35 Ladies
13 01:01:47 TUCKER, Carl Cherwell Runners Senior Men
14 01:02:31 PETTS, Gareth Witney Road Runners Senior Men
15 01:02:59 PEARCE, Michael Headington Road Runners Senior Men
16 01:03:09 BEDFORD, Chris Abingdon Amblers V50 Men
17 01:03:18 LAMBOURN, Ian White Horse Harriers V50 Men
18 01:03:24 THOMAS, Ian Cherwell Runners V50 Men
19 01:03:28 PEBODY, Daniel Cherwell Runners Senior Men
20 01:03:31 YOUNG, Justin Witney Road Runners Senior Men
21 01:03:34 MASSER, Rachel Woodstock Harriers V35 Ladies
22 01:04:27 PRITCHARD, Simon Banbury Harriers V40 Men
23 01:04:51 KEATING, Paul Abingdon Amblers Senior Men
24 01:04:55 O’GORMAN, Shaun Alchester RC V40 Men
25 01:04:58 MOORE, Diane Headington Road Runners V35 Ladies
26 01:05:26 STICKLEY, Andrew Alchester RC Senior Men
27 01:05:41 DALES, Simon Oxford Triathlon Club V50 Men
28 01:05:59 BRIDGES, Graham Eynsham Road Runners V40 Men
29 01:06:04 COLBECK, Chris Witney Road Runners V40 Men
30 01:06:07 CHRISTMAS, Lee Stroud & District AC V50 Men
31 01:06:09 BURGESS, Jon Alchester RC V60 Men
32 01:06:16 WARLAND, Gary Alchester RC Senior Men
33 01:06:19 FAIRHURST, Adam Cherwell Runners Senior Men
34 01:06:28 LOWIES, Ken Headington Road Runners V40 Men
35 01:06:42 HALE, Hannah Eynsham Road Runners Senior Ladies
36 01:07:22 WOODS, John Headington Road Runners Senior Men
37 01:07:30 CAYLEY, Seth Headington Road Runners Senior Men
38 01:07:31 RENDELL, Sarah Alchester RC V35 Ladies
39 01:07:37 MILLS, Darren Unattached V40 Men
40 01:08:04 WEBB, Jessica Woodstock Harriers Senior Ladies
41 01:08:09 LEWY, Mark Abingdon Amblers V50 Men
42 01:08:18 CAMPBELL, Rebecca Headington Road Runners Senior Ladies
43 01:08:21 MOORE, Julian Abingdon Amblers V50 Men
44 01:08:30 CHIVERS, Luke Unattached Senior Men
45 01:08:38 PHILLIPS, Pearce Bearbrook RC V40 Men
46 01:08:56 SNARE, Frankie Witney Road Runners Senior Ladies
47 01:09:00 USHER, Samantha Alchester RC V35 Ladies
48 01:09:33 DOYLE, Lee Kidlington R&AC Senior Men
49 01:09:44 SHARP, Paul Witney Road Runners Senior Men
50 01:09:47 PRESTON, James Unattached Senior Men
51 01:10:17 BAYLISS, Vincente Alchester RC Senior Men
52 01:10:31 WEEKS, Adrian Alchester RC Senior Men
53 01:10:33 BRIDGES, Denise Woodstock Harriers V35 Ladies
54 01:10:35 HARVEY, John Abingdon Amblers V40 Men
55 01:10:45 FINNIGAN, James Kidlington R&AC Senior Men
56 01:11:17 GREENWAY, James Unattached Senior Men
57 01:11:35 BATEMAN, Jonathan Road Runners Club V60 Men
58 01:11:38 MOGLIA, Nick Witney Road Runners V50 Men
59 01:11:47 YOUNG, Katy Unattached Senior Ladies
60 01:11:57 BAKER, Tom Eynsham Road Runners Senior Men
61 01:12:07 POLLARD, Mike Cherwell Runners V50 Men
62 01:12:10 REEVES, Philip Unattached V40 Men
63 01:12:14 KING, Paul Unattached Senior Men
64 01:12:22 FIDLER, Emilie Alchester RC V35 Ladies
65 01:12:37 HARRISON, Sandra Unattached V45 Ladies
66 01:12:59 KALTHOFF, Judith Headington Road Runners Senior Ladies
67 01:12:59 SHAW, Rachel Headington Road Runners V35 Ladies
68 01:13:35 MACDONALD, Andrew Cherwell Runners V40 Men
69 01:13:35 NICHOL, Darren Cherwell Runners V40 Men
70 01:13:45 SCHOFIELD, Mark Eynsham Road Runners V40 Men
71 01:13:54 COY, Philip Banbury Harriers V50 Men
72 01:13:59 RENDELL, Billy Unattached Senior Men
73 01:14:11 BIGLIN, Matt Headington Road Runners V50 Men
74 01:14:23 GALES, Steve Unattached Senior Men
75 01:14:30 HUDSON, Will Woodstock Harriers Senior Men
76 01:14:35 SMITH, Nick Witney Road Runners Senior Men
77 01:14:38 BAMBER, Kirsty Witney Road Runners Senior Ladies
78 01:14:38 DAY, David White Horse Harriers V50 Men
79 01:14:41 CREASEY, Mark Eynsham Road Runners V50 Men
80 01:14:49 PREDDY, Neil Woodstock Harriers V50 Men
81 01:15:13 MORLEY, Nick Witney Road Runners V40 Men
82 01:15:26 HOWARD, Sally Witney Road Runners V35 Ladies
83 01:15:31 HILLSDON, Lee Eynsham Road Runners Senior Men
84 01:15:41 ROBBINS, Paul Northbrook
85 01:15:51 BROWN, Daisy Witney Road Runners Senior Ladies
86 01:16:15 FLOYD, Joel Oxford Triathlon Club Senior Men
87 01:16:24 SLATOR, Clive Headington Road Runners V50 Men
88 01:16:32 FIELD, James Witney Road Runners V40 Men
89 01:16:32 CHURCH, Andy Witney Road Runners V50 Men
90 01:16:40 BYRNE, Kevin Headington Road Runners V60 Men
91 01:17:08 KILCOYNE, David Unattached Senior Men
92 01:17:13 FINNIGAN, Andrea Kidlington R&AC V35 Ladies
93 01:17:21 EGGINGTON, Bill Unattached V50 Men
94 01:17:25 PRYTHERCH, Simon Cherwell Runners V40 Men
95 01:17:27 READ, Julie Woodstock Harriers V35 Ladies
96 01:17:31 SHERWOOD, Paul Unattached V40 Men
97 01:17:48 CHAUNDY, Hayley White Horse Harriers Senior Ladies
98 01:17:58 TRANTER, Julian Headington Road Runners V40 Men
99 01:18:08 PEMBERTON, Robin Unattached V40 Men
100 01:18:29 HARRISON, Alan Woodstock Harriers V40 Men
101 01:18:40 GOODALL, Charlotte Headington Road Runners V35 Ladies
102 01:18:46 BURNHAM, Liam Unattached Senior Men
103 01:18:50 JANE, Sonnie Woodstock Harriers Senior Men
104 01:19:12 NEVILL, Michael Cherwell Runners Senior Men
105 01:19:16 MCEWAN-JAMES, Arthur Eynsham Road Runners Senior Men
106 01:19:33 EVINS, Stephen Kidlington R&AC Senior Men
107 01:19:48 KIMBER, Phil Oxford City AC V60 Men
108 01:19:51 WELLS, Geoff Cirencester AC V50 Men
109 01:19:52 UNDERHILL, Olivia Alchester RC Senior Ladies
110 01:19:56 BROWN, Matthew Unattached V40 Men
111 01:20:07 BENNETT, Rachael White Horse Harriers V35 Ladies
112 01:20:16 SOMOGYI, Lilla Alchester RC Senior Ladies
113 01:20:39 HOGG, Matthew Unattached Senior Men
114 01:20:42 BUNTIN, Gordon Unattached Senior Men
115 01:20:43 PEARCE, Zuzana Unattached Senior Ladies
116 01:20:57 CROCKFORD, Nathan Unattached Senior Men
117 01:21:15 BRIENS, Brigid Witney Road Runners V35 Ladies
118 01:21:26 EARL, John Border Harriers V50 Men
119 01:21:30 MCCABE, Jan White Horse Harriers V45 Ladies
120 01:21:34 REDFORD, Richard Witney Road Runners V40 Men
121 01:21:34 GARNHAM, Matthew Unattached Senior Men
122 01:21:38 WHITING, Rachel Unattached Senior Ladies
123 01:21:47 NEAL, Richard Unattached Senior Men
124 01:21:49 ROGERS, Craig Kidlington R&AC Senior Men
125 01:21:53 BENCOCK, Peter Abingdon Amblers V40 Men
126 01:21:57 COATES, David Cherwell Runners V60 Men
127 01:22:00 DREWELOWSKY, Nils Unattached Senior Men
128 01:22:15 REES, Samantha Hook Norton Harriers V45 Ladies
129 01:22:28 PINNOCK, Jacqueline Eynsham Road Runners V45 Ladies
130 01:22:29 WITHERS, Hannah San Dominico RRC V35 Ladies
131 01:22:31 SELBY, Chris San Dominico RRC V40 Men
132 01:22:52 WIGGINS, Graham White Horse Harriers Senior Men
133 01:22:59 BURKE, Tony Alchester RC V50 Men
134 01:23:08 BUNCE, Wiz Kidlington R&AC V60 Men
135 01:23:21 DING, Madeleine Headington Road Runners Senior Ladies
136 01:23:23 BARR, Faye Leamington C&AC Senior Ladies
137 01:23:50 BUGDEN, Angela Unattached V35 Ladies
138 01:23:54 WARFIELD, Philip Bryants Bottom Trotters Senior Men
139 01:24:04 TULIP, Alexander Unattached Senior Men
140 01:24:05 COWLS, Steve Headington Road Runners V50 Men
141 01:24:08 EVANS, Tess Eynsham Road Runners V35 Ladies
142 01:24:14 RAVEN, Philip Unattached V40 Men
143 01:24:16 MARSHALL, Howard Headington Road Runners V60 Men
144 01:24:21 BEDFORD, Liz Abingdon Amblers V45 Ladies
145 01:24:23 MACKENZIE, Jackie Witney Road Runners Senior Ladies
146 01:24:27 SCOTT, Catriona Headington Road Runners V35 Ladies
147 01:24:57 CASSIDY, Darren Kidlington R&AC Senior Men
148 01:24:59 BUTLER, Morgan Didcot Hash House Harriers Senior Men
149 01:25:07 STONE, Rachel Unattached V35 Ladies
150 01:25:26 HALE, Robert Evesham Vale RC V60 Men
151 01:25:30 LABAN, Richard Witney Road Runners Senior Men
152 01:25:33 SPENCELEY, Lorna Brackley V35 Ladies
153 01:25:33 SPENCELEY, Matt Brackley V50 Men
154 01:25:39 MAGUIRE, Michael Unattached V40 Men
155 01:25:56 MORGAN, Susie Unattached Senior Ladies
156 01:25:58 HALE, Tristan Eynsham Road Runners Senior Men
157 01:25:58 MOSS, Nigel Witney Road Runners V40 Men
158 01:26:07 SANDJO, Nadine Woodstock Harriers Senior Ladies
159 01:26:09 SMITH, Michael Unattached Senior Men
160 01:26:16 WOOSEY-GRIFFIN, Erica Abingdon Amblers V35 Ladies
161 01:26:26 SEARCH, Michael Kidlington R&AC V60 Men
162 01:26:28 HENMAN, Nicola Witney Road Runners V35 Ladies
163 01:26:39 WATKINS, Jane Marlborough RC V55 Ladies
164 01:27:03 SMITH, Heather Witney Road Runners V45 Ladies
165 01:27:12 STONE, Manuel Headington Road Runners V60 Men
166 01:27:43 TRAVI, Colin Woodstock Harriers V40 Men
167 01:27:54 NORRIS, Graham Headington Road Runners V60 Men
168 01:28:08 GRIFFITHS, Sophie Unattached V35 Ladies
169 01:28:14 BERRYMAN-BOUSQUET, Valerie Woodstock Harriers V35 Ladies
170 01:28:22 CHIVERS, Dick Unattached V60 Men
171 01:29:08 BRAY, Elizabeth Unattached Senior Ladies
172 01:29:21 COOPER, Kelly Hook Norton Harriers Senior Ladies
173 01:29:23 SMITH, Adrian Woodstock Harriers V40 Men
174 01:29:35 BROADHEAD, Lucy Unattached Senior Ladies
175 01:29:36 OUNSSI, Soraya Unattached V35 Ladies
176 01:29:49 LE GOOD, Judith Witney Road Runners V55 Ladies
177 01:30:06 WOOLCOTT, Jessica Hook Norton Harriers Senior Ladies
178 01:30:13 SUTER, Sam Alchester RC Senior Ladies
179 01:30:45 BAKER, Keith Eynsham Road Runners V60 Men
180 01:30:54 MORRIS, Colin Witney Road Runners V50 Men
181 01:31:32 BREEZE, Ian Unattached V40 Men
182 01:32:32 BOWLES, Rachael Alchester RC V35 Ladies
183 01:33:17 JONES, Bryn Unattached V40 Men
184 01:33:40 PINNOCK, Adrian Eynsham Road Runners V60 Men
185 01:33:50 HOLFORD, Nora Kidlington R&AC V45 Ladies
186 01:33:59 HAINES, Katie Tring Running Club V35 Ladies
187 01:34:24 CLARKE, Richard Headington Road Runners V50 Men
188 01:34:39 WILSON, Patricia Abingdon Amblers V55 Ladies
189 01:35:11 GRIMSDALE, Paul Oxford City AC V50 Men
190 01:35:15 DYKES, Karen Brackley V45 Ladies
191 01:35:32 LAMBERT, Nigel Alchester RC V70 Men
192 01:35:36 EVINS, Rebecca Unattached Senior Ladies
193 01:35:42 HERYET, Sandra Hook Norton Harriers V45 Ladies
194 01:35:48 PIPER, Catherine Unattached Senior Ladies
195 01:35:52 FISHER, Rebecca Elvet Striders V35 Ladies
196 01:36:16 WALKER, Dave Headington Road Runners V60 Men
197 01:36:22 WRIGHT, Richard Unattached V40 Men
198 01:36:30 DAVY, Simon Unattached V40 Men
199 01:36:36 SILVESTER, Victoria Unattached V35 Ladies
200 01:36:45 CARTER, Emma Headington Road Runners V35 Ladies
201 01:37:07 DONEGAN, Sally Unattached Senior Ladies
202 01:37:07 RHODES, Louise Unattached V35 Ladies
203 01:37:26 NELSON, Emma Alchester RC Senior Ladies
204 01:37:44 ROUGET, Anne Witney Road Runners V45 Ladies
205 01:38:02 HENSHALL, Annelies Alchester RC Senior Ladies
206 01:38:12 ECCLES, Grace Unattached Senior Ladies
207 01:38:16 HAMILTON, Maria Abingdon Amblers V45 Ladies
208 01:38:31 WILLCOCK, Clive Abingdon Amblers V40 Men
209 01:38:37 BOOTH, Paula Woodstock Harriers V45 Ladies
210 01:38:45 MELLOR, Huw Unattached V40 Men
211 01:38:59 LEACH, Alex Unattached V40 Men
212 01:39:18 MORGAN, Jack Unattached Senior Men
213 01:39:22 HARSTON, Sarah Unattached V35 Ladies
214 01:39:22 STEVENSON, Caroline Unattached Senior Ladies
215 01:39:44 STOKES, David Unattached V50 Men
216 01:39:56 THE TROTS, (Relay) Unattached V35 Ladies
217 01:40:09 RUTTERFORD, Graham Unattached V40 Men
218 01:40:13 GIBBS, Richard Headington Road Runners Senior Men
219 01:40:31 MCDONAGH, Edward Unattached Senior Men
220 01:40:48 COWEE, Nicola Vegan Runners V35 Ladies
221 01:41:14 BEHAN, Patricia Unattached V45 Ladies
222 01:41:20 BARKER, Jerry Unattached V50 Men
223 01:41:48 CHARLES, Vikki Unattached V45 Ladies
224 01:42:17 BURNBY, Clare Alchester RC V45 Ladies
225 01:43:18 GURDEN, Josie Unattached Senior Ladies
226 01:45:16 THE RUNS, (Relay) Unattached V35 Ladies
227 01:45:47 ROSSITER, Lauren Unattached Senior Ladies
228 01:48:03 KIRK, Beth Abingdon Amblers V35 Ladies
229 01:48:25 HARRIS, Gemma Headington Road Runners Senior Ladies
230 01:51:47 WARSON, Gillian Alchester RC V45 Ladies
231 01:53:33 SMITH, Pamela Headington Road Runners V65 Ladies
232 01:54:21 VILLIERS, Kit Headington Road Runners V70 Men
233 01:55:36 WHITE, Celine Unattached Senior Ladies
234 01:56:35 DITTMAR, Jenna Unattached Senior Ladies
235 02:00:38 BURKE, Joanne Unattached V45 Ladies
236 02:02:30 LEWIS, Michelle Unattached Senior Ladies

 

 

PORTFOLIO PROPERTIES COTSWOLD CLASSIC 10M 2014 RESULTS  
OPEN RACE CATEGORY PRIZES
Place Time Name Club
SENIOR MEN 1 00:54:20 ILLMAN, Chris Cirencester AC
2 00:56:36 BRUCE, David Oxford City AC
3 00:58:39 JONES, Tegid Witney Road Runners
V40 MEN 1 00:55:44 FERNANDEZ, Paul Abingdon AAC V40 Men
2 00:58:45 O’BRIEN, Gary Swindon Harriers V40 Men
3 01:00:06 JEGOU, Paul White Horse Harriers V40 Men
V50 MEN 1 01:03:09 BEDFORD, Chris Abingdon AAC
2 01:03:18 LAMBOURN, Ian White Horse Harriers
3 01:03:24 THOMAS, Ian Cherwell Runners
V60 MEN 1 01:06:09 BURGESS, Jon Alchester RC
2 01:11:35 BATEMAN, Jonathan Road Runners Club
3 01:16:40 BYRNE, Kevin Headington Road Runners
V70 MEN 1 01:35:36 LAMBERT, Nigel Alchester RC V70 Men
2 01:54:21 VILLIERS, Kit Headington Road Runners V70 Men
SENOR LADIES 1 01:06:42 HALE, Hannah Eynsham Road Runners
2 01:08:04 WEBB, Jessica Woodstock Harriers
3 01:08:18 CAMPBELL, Rebecca Headington Road Runners
V35 LADIES 1 01:01:38 CARTER, Sophie Belgrave Harriers
2 01:03:34 MASSER, Rachel Woodstock Harriers
3 01:04:58 MOORE, Diane Headington Road Runners
V45 LADIES 1 01:12:37 HARRISON, Sandra Unattached
2 01:21:30 MCCABE, Jan White Horse Harriers
3 01:22:15 REES, Samantha Hook Norton Harriers
V55 LADIES 1 01:26:39 WATKINS, Jane Marlborough RC
2 01:30:06 LE GOOD, Judith Witney Road Runners
3 01:35:11 WILSON, Patricia Abingdon AAC
V65 LADIES 1 01:53:33 SMITH, Pamela Headington Road Runners
TEAMS Place Club (+competitor names)
MENS WITNEY ROADRUNNERS
4 JONES, Tegid
13 PETTS, Gareth
19 YOUNG, Justin
26 COLBECK, Chris
62
LADIES WOODSTOCK HARRIERS
2 MASSER, Rachel
6 WEBB, Jessica
10 BRIDGES, Denise
18

 

PORTFOLIO PROPERTIES COTSWOLD CLASSIC 10M 2014 RESULTS
COUNTY RACE – CATEGORY RESULTS
Place Time Name Club
COUNTY SENIOR MEN 1 01:01:47 TUCKER, Carl Cherwell Runners
2 01:02:59 PEARCE, Michael Headington Road Runners
3 01:03:31 YOUNG, Justin Witney Road Runners
COUNTY V40 MEN 1 00:55:44 FERNANDEZ, Paul Abingdon AAC
2 01:00:15 STOREY, Robert Eynsham Road Runners
3 01:04:27 PRITCHARD, Simon Banbury Harriers
COUNTY V50 MEN 1 01:03:09 BEDFORD, Chris Abingdon AAC
2 01:03:18 LAMBOURN, Ian White Horse Harriers
3 01:08:09 LEWY, Mark Abingdon AAC
COUNTY V60 MEN 1 01:06:09 BURGESS, Jon Alchester RC
2 01:16:40 BYRNE, Kevin Headington Road Runners
3 01:19:48 KIMBER, Phil Oxford City AC
COUNTY V70 MEN 1 01:35:36 LAMBERT, Nigel Alchester RC
COUNTY SENIOR LADIES 1 01:06:42 HALE, Hannah Eynsham Road Runners
2 01:08:18 CAMPBELL, Rebecca Headington Road Runners
3 01:08:56 SNARE, Frankie Witney Road Runners
COUNTY V35 LADIES 1 01:01:38 CARTER, Sophie Belgrave Harriers
2 01:04:58 MOORE, Diane Headington Road Runners
3 01:09:00 USHER, Samantha Alchester RC
COUNTY V45 LADIES 1 01:21:30 MCCABE, Jan White Horse Harriers
2 01:22:28 PINNOCK, Jacqueline Eynsham Road Runners
3 01:24:21 BEDFORD, Liz Abingdon AAC
COUNTY V55 LADIES 1 01:30:06 LE GOOD, Judith Witney Road Runners
TEAMS Place Club (+competitor names)
MENS
Gold ABINGDON AAC
1 FERNANDEZ, Paul
5 BEDFORD, Chris
17 LEWY, Mark
18 MOORE, Julian
41
Silver ALCHESTER RC
9 O’GORMAN, Shaun
10 STICKLEY, Andrew
12 BURGESS, Jon
13 WARLAND, Gary
44
Bronze HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNERS
4 PEARCE, Michael
14 LOWIES, Ken
15 CAYLEY, Seth
29 BIGLIN, Matt
62
LADIES
Gold HEADINGTON ROADRUNNERS
2 MOORE, Diane
4 CAMPBELL, Rebecca
9 SHAW, Rachel
15
Silver WITNEY ROADRUNNERS
5 SNARE, Frankie
10 BAMBER, Kirsty
11 HOWARD, Sally
26
Bronze ALCHESTER RUNNING CLUB
6 USHER, Samantha
8 FIDLER, Emilie
15 UNDERHILL, Olivia
29

Cotswold Classic Festival of Running

21st September 2014 : 9.00 am to 3.00 pm

Portfolio Properties Cotswold Classic 10 mile road race

Take on the rolling hills of the West Oxfordshire countryside in the Cotswold Classic 10 mile road race. Perfect race preparation for your autumn half-marathon or a great achievement in itself! The race includes the Oxfordshire County AA 10 Mile championship and is part of the Oxon AA Road Race Grand Prix Series. Race start: 10.30am

Not quite ready to go it alone for 10 miles?

Grab a couple of friends! Teams of three can share the achievement of competing in the first ever relay in this inaugural Cotswold Classic Festival of Running. The relay will follow the same scenic route as the Cotswold Classic 10 mile road race with each team member completing a 3 to 3.5 mile leg. Race start: 10.30am

Family

THE COTSWOLD CLASSIC FESTIVAL OF RUNNING will have plenty to keep the family entertained before, during and after the main race, including a new TWO MILE FUN RUN, CHILDREN’S RACES, BBQ and various stalls. A fun day for everyone!

Prices

Cotswold Classic 10 Mile Road Race: affiliated: £11, unaffiliated: £13, on the day: £15.
Cotswold Classic 10 Mile Team Relay: £8 per person (three person team).
2 mile fun run: £3 per person.
Children’s races: FREE.

Mementos

Mementos for all competitors including technical t-shirt and neck buff for finishers of the 10 mile road race and team relay.

Medals for all participants of the two mile fun run and children’s races.

Entries

Entries are now open, click below to download the form:

Entry Form

 

Course map


View on Map My Run

2014: Portfolio Properties Cotswold Classic 10m results 2014

Past results

2013: Portfolio Properties Cotswold Classic 10m results 2013

2012: Portfolio Property Cotswold Classic 10mi results 2012

Proudly supported by

Portfolio PropertiesRun Britain logo