Results 2015

December

Sunday 20th

Hooky Christmas Canter
Chris Colbeck 50:31
Robert Green 53:50
Graham Le Good 57:09
Laura Davies 61:38
Jessica Wright 65:08
Kim Holtom 77:24
John McCormac 84:10
Lisa Holland 84:10
Judith Le Good 84:10
Tracey Moss 84:10
Nigel Moss 84:10
Jamie Jones 84:10
Paul Rushby 84:10
Andy Church 84:10
Heather Smith 84:10
Kirsty Davies 84:10
Graham Ferris 84:10
Fiona Tate 84:10
Hannah West84:10

Sunday 6th

Cross Country – Oxford Mail League – Race 2 – Culham

Ladies

12 Frankie Snare 26.06 S
17 Claire Litton 26.35 S
36 Sally Howard 28.16 V1
70 Lucy Harris 31.02 V2
75 Laura Davies 31.16 S
77 Jade Hewlett 31.23 S
81 Oheema Powell 31.39 U20
84 Sarah Morley 31.53 V1
89 Lisa Holland 32.15 V2
111 Jessica Wright 33.54 V1
113 Suzanne Reeve 34.08 V1
125 Judith Le Good 36.08 V3
132 Bev Anderson 36.51 V2
135 Anne Rouget 37.34 V2
138 Regina Lally 37.58 V1
145 Hannah West 39.59 V3
152 Fiona Tate 41.21 V2
154 Madie Paterson 42.14 V1

Men

10 Dan Blake 29.55 S
51 Gareth Petts 32.37 S
67 Fraser Howard 33.46 V1
77 Phil Mustard 34.28 S
82 Tony Lock 34.37 V1
84 Joel Godwood 34.38 U20
91 Simon Covell 34.53 V1
105 Joel Floyd 35.21 S
122 Nick Dalton 35.59 V1
136 Paul Ainslie 36.32 V2
149 Chris Miles 36.53 S
165 Adam Leary 37.27 S
176 Mark Sheehan 38.02 S
196 Graham Le Good 38.54 V3
251 Jim Whelan 43.38 V2
256 John McCormac 44.21 V3
257 Keith Morgan 44.53 V3

 

November

Sunday 1st

Cross Country – Oxford Mail League – Race 1 – Ascott u Wychwood

Ladies

18 Frankie Snare S 25:49
37 Claire Litton S 27:34
39 Sarah Green S 27:48
44 Sally Howard V1 28:14
84 Oheema Powell U20 31:06
96 Lisa Holland V2 31:53
122 Suzanne Reeve V1 33:54
132 Judith Le Good V3 34:42
143 Cathy Morley V2 35:34
155 Trudie Ratcliff V2 37:43
158 Bev Anderson V2 37:57
160 Regina Lally V1 38:04
163 Anne Rouget V2 38:23
172 Hannah West V3 40:04
174 Fiona Tate V2 40:24
178 Madie Paterson V1 43:19
185 Hannah Makins V1 53:34

 

Men

8 Dan Blake S 30:56
68 Tony Lock V1 34:44
81 Gareth Petts S 35:14
93 Fraser Howard V1 35:34
112 Joel Godwood U20 36:35
118 Simon Covell V1 36:54
120 Kevin Hennessy V1 36:56
133 Nick Dalton V1 37:16
137 Joel Floyd S 37:21
138 Grant Hunter V2 37:25
178 Paul Ainslie V2 39:14
182 Phil Wolstanholme S 39:19
195 Adam Leary S 39:42
201 Chris Miles S 39:56
206 James Bentall V1 40:12
207 Nick Smith S 40:16
223 Bob Green V1 40:51
224 Graham Le Good V3 40:53
265 Ben Godwood V1 45:01
282 John McCormac V3 48:31
283 Graham Walker V2 48:32
291 Keith Morgan V3 50:08

 

Saturday 31st

Oxford Parkrun 5km
Graham Le Good            21:26
Dan Wymer                   22:40
Judith Le Good               27:00

Richmond Parkrun 5km
Simon Le Good               19:53

Swindon Parkrun 5km

Rachel Stanley-Evans (& daughter)          30:00

 

October

Sunday 25th

Ascott U W 10km
Fraser Howard               40:40                2nd overall
Chris Colbeck                 42:25                1st VM40
Josh Rhodes                  43:41
Nick Dalton                    44:22
Robert Green                 45:18
Paul Ainslie                    46:23                1st VM50
Graham Le Good            47:16
Charlie Stanley-Evans     50:48
Jessica Wright                54:36                1st VL35
Judith Le Good               62:50

Ascott U W 5km
Matthew Lock                 21:38                1st overall
Sally Howard                 23:15                1st Lady
Harriet Howard              25:50                2nd Lady
Emily Howard                 29:51
Rachael Stanley-Evans & Daughter           30:31
Madie Paterson              37:06
Wayne Downey                37:51
Will Downey                   37:52

Great South Run 10mile
Richard Walker              1:13:28

Saturday 24th

Oxford Parkrun 5km
Grant Hunter                  20:05
Richard Walker              20:54
Mark Jarrett                   21:22                PB
Lucy Harris                    22:15

Bushy Parkrun 5km
Dan Wymer                   22:11

Abingdon Parkrun 5km
Will Downey                   19:42

Snowdon Marathon
Gareth Petts                   2:53:21             8th overall – very well done.
Anne Rouget                  4:51:24             1stMarathon
Lyn Hopkins                   5:43:24

Sunday 11th

Oxford Half Marathon
Mark Sheehan                1:32:09
Chris Ellis                      1:34:05
Chris Hazell                   1:35:43
Simon Le Good               1:37:11
Adam Leary                   1:38:54             PB by several mins
Richard Walker              1:40:32
Dan Wymer                   1:43:09
Lucy Harris                    1:44:12
Tina Hepworth               1:45:21
Linda Wright                  1:51:06
Laurent Le Texier           1:53:51
Jackie Mackenzie            1:55:53
Tabitha Durkin               1:55:56
Jessica Wright                1:55:59             PB by 10 mins
Will Downey                   1:59:13             Official 2 hour pacer!
Emma Clinkard               1:59:17
Keiron White                  2:05:56
Mark Saxel                    2:00:57
Fiona Tate                     2:14:04
Hannah West                 2:14:43

Saturday 10th

Oxford Parkrun 5km
Will Downey                   19:13
Grant Hunter                  19:31
Graham Le Good            21:01
Sally Howard                 21:06
Mark Jarrett                   21:37
Harriet Howard              23:23
Katherine Smith             29:38                PB
Emma Baker                  32:39

Kingston Parkrun 5km
Sarah Green                  20:53

September

August

Saturday 15th August

Abingdon Parkrun 5km
Will Downey                   19:25

Lanhydrock Parkrun 5km
Fraser Howard               23:20
Sally Howard                 27:11
Harriet Howard              28:30
Emily Howard                 32:49

Harcourt Hill Parkrun 5km
Regina Lally                   27:45

Sunday 9th
Hooky 6
Tony Lock                      36:30
Will Downey                   38:27                PB
Robert Green                 41:51
Matthew Lock                 42:35
Rachael Stanley-Evans    42:41                2nd VL35
Graham Le Good            42:45                2nd VM60
Brian Moore                   43:12
Andy Church                  46:14
Lisa Holland                   48:08                2nd VL45
John McCormac              48:48
Jessica Wright                50:38
Judith Le Good               53:25
Sharon Christie              53:59                PB
Ian Fowler                     59:13

Saturday 8th

Oxford Parkrun 5km
Graham Le Good            21:54

Abingdon Parkrun 5km
Hannah Makins               50:57

Swindon Parkrun 5km
Robert Green                 20:29                PB

Brockwell Parkrun 5km
Simon Le Good               19:33
Sarah Green                  21:41

Median IOW Parkrun 5km
Fraser Howard (& Fly)    21:36
Harriet Howard              25:52
Sally Howard (& Todd)   27:32
Emily Howard                 29:30

Thursday 6th
Motavation Combe 2
5               Tegid             Jones             23.00             SM
47             Will               Downey          26.51             SM
62             Matthew        Lock               27.52             U19M
63             Nick               Moglia            27.55             VM50
69             James            Field              28.12             VM40
70             Mark              Sheehan        28.14             SM
75             Claire            McLoughlin     28.22             SL
77             Chris             Hazell            28.31             VM40
85             Daniel            Badger           28.45             SM
88             Robert           Green            28.48             VM40
103           Graham         Le Good         29.39             VM60
112           Sally              Howard          30.01             VL35
113           Dan               Wymer           30.04             SM
134           Andy              Church           31.32             VM50
138           Brian             Moore            31.45             VM50
149           Dave              Brackston       32.29             VM50
151           Laura             Jones             32.32             VL35
159           Ohemaa         Powell            32.57             U19L
176           Tina              Hepworth       34.04             VL35
177           Mark              Saxell            34.05             SM
182           Tracey           Moss              34.14             VL45
184           Jamie            Jones             34.29             VM40
187           Heather         Smith             34.54             VL45
195           Jessica           Wright           35.42             SL
202           Judith            Le Good         36.43             VL55
215           Sharon          Christie          37.49             VL45
235           Regina           Lally               40.10             VL35
237           Colin              Morris            40.11             VM50
248           John              Abrams          44.44             VM70
261           Hannah          Makins           54.08             VL35

Saturday 8th

Oxford Parkrun 5km
Graham Le Good 21:54

Abingdon Parkrun 5km
Hannah Makins 50:57

Swindon Parkrun 5km
Robert Green 20:29 PB

Brockwell Parkrun 5km
Simon Le Good 19:33
Sarah Green 21:41

Median IOW Parkrun 5km

Fraser Howard (& Fly) 21:36
Harriet Howard 25:52
Sally Howard (& Todd) 27:32
Emily Howard 29:30

July

June

Saturday 13th

Oxford Parkrun 5km
Kevin Hennessy              18:46
Graham Le Good            22:41
Judith Le Good               26:20

Abingdon Parkrun 5km
Lucy Harris 24:19
Morgan Downey (JM10) 32:51                PB
Wyatt Downey (JM10)     33:58                PB
Will Downey                   33:59

Fulham Palace Parkrun 5km
Sarah Green                  20:28

Blenheim Triathlon (sprint)
Gareth Petts                   1:12:35             13:54, 33:28, 20:18       8th overall
Dan Blake                      1:15:15             15:40, 33:35, 21:19
Nick Dalton                    1:20:15             14:19, 37:12, 23:10
Justin Young                  1:38:11             16:34, 37:24, 28:43

Sunday 7th

Chilton Chase 10km
Will Downey                   39.17
Rachal Stanley-Evans      44.56
Andy Church                  47.46
Lucy Harris                    47.56
Laura Jones                   47.56                PB
Lisa Holland                   49.08
John Mccormac              52.14
Jackie Mackenzie            52.24
Anne Rouget                  58.08                Course PB
Ian Fowler                     60.52

Saturday 6th June

Oxford Parkrun 5km
Kevin Hennessy              18:46
Simon Le Good               20:07
James Field                   20:20    PB
Sarah Green                  20:51
Graham Le Good            21:41
Judith Le Good               26:27
Dan Wymer                   34:03

Abingdon Parkrun 5km
Will Downey                   19:22

 

Thursday 4th
Motavation – Bletchingdon

11 Dan Blake 23.59 SM
41 Ed Kay 26.22 SM
46 Will Downey 26.25 SM
49 Graham Ferris 26.29 VM40
52 Nick Dalton 26.35 VM40
84 Joshua Rhodes 28.06 U19M
86 Matthew Lock 28.11 U19M
87 Nick Moglia 28.12 VM50
102 Paul Ainslie 28.54 VM50
107 Mark Sheehan 29.03 SM
108 Toby Clarke 29.03 VM40
114 Sally Howard 29.18 VL35
118 James Field 29.23 VM40
138 Dan Wymer 29.54 SM
139 Andy Church 29.55 VM50
145 Graham Le Good 30.13 VM60
150 Robert Green 30.25 VM40
158 Brian Moore 31.12 VM50
171 Nick Morley 31.52 VM40
172 Nigel Moss 31.54 VM40
180 Lisa Holland 32.17 VL45
194 Richard Redford 33 VM40
201 Jamie Jones 33.19 VM40
207 Tracey Moss 33.39 VL45
224 John McCormac 34.29 VM60
231 Heather Smith 34.56 VL45
234 Mark Saxell 35.02 SM
246 Paul Rushby 35.48 VM50
259 Suzanne Reeve 36.44 VL35
261 Judith Le Good 36.46 VL55
263 Hollie Cornes 36.5 SL
264 Cathy Morley 36.51 VL45
268 Anne Rouget 37.14 VL45
286 Sharon Christie 38.26 VL45
296 Regina Lally 39.24 VL35
299 Hannah West 39.39 VL55
321 John Abrams 44.41 VM70
335 Hannah Makins 56.24 VL35

 

May

Saturday 30th

Oxford Parkrun 5km
Kevin Hennessy              18:49
Sally Howard                 21:01                PB
Harriet Howard              25:45

Abingdon Parkrun 5km
Wyatt Downey                38:29
Will Downey                   38:29
Morgan Downey             39:00

Harcourt Hill Parkrun 5km
Regina Lally                   27:45                PB
Hannah Makins               38:39

Brockwell Parkrun 5km
Simon Le Good               19:24
Sarah Green                  21:11

Sunday 24th 
ETU Challenge Rimini European Half Distance European Championships
(1.9km swim, 93km bike, 21.1km run)
Simon Covell                           5:20:25             (39:01, 3:07:18, 1:27:52)

Saturday 23rd May

Oxford Parkrun 5km
Kevin Hennessey                        18:46                PB
Fraser Howard                           19:35
Graham Le Good                        21:34
Harriet Howard                          25:06
Emily Howard                             25:09
Judith Le Good                           26:13

Abingdon Parkrun 5km
Will Downey                               18:48

 

Eton Dorney Triathon, ITU Sprint distance World Championship Qualifier
Dan Blake        1:06:09 (14:38, 31:50, 17:52)     3rd V35

Sunday 17th May

Blenheim 7km – Multi Terrian
Ed Kay                           27:37    4th
Keith Read                     28:22
Emma Baker                  50:44

Blenheim 4 mile – Road race
Caroline Kay                  46:23    Whilst pushing William Kay in pushchair

Banbury Triathlon
Daniel Badger                1:22:40

Speedy Beaver Triathlon Belvoir Castle – English National Sprint Championship
Judith Le Good               1:48:56             3rd VW60

Little Beaver Triathlon Belvoir Castle
Graham Le Good            3:00:56

Saturday 16th May

White Peaks Half Marathon
Lyn Hopkins                   2:01:02

Oxford Parkrun 5km
Dan Wymer                   21:42
Richard Redford             23:07

Evesham Parkrun 5km
Emma McCance             27:41               

Spartan 5km Sprint Obstacle
Will Downey                   45m
Toby Clarke                   45m
Mark Sheehan                45m

Spartan 1 mile Junior Race
Wyatt Downey                15m
Morgan Downey             15m

Tuesday 12th May

Cottisford 5km
Dan Blake                      16:49                3rd SM   1stCountySM
Tony Lock                      17:07                            3rdCountyV40
Will Downey                   18:26
Matthew Lock                 19:44
Graham Le Good            21:18
John McCormac              24:06
Judith Le Good               25:10
Ian Fowler                     28:23
Hannah Makins               35:44

Sunday 10th 

Marlow 5 mile
Will Downey                   30:31
Graham Ferris                31:25
Nigel Moss                     37:20
Lisa Holland                   38:26
Tracey Moss                  39:12
Jackie MacKenzie            39:41
John McCormac              40:20

Oxford Town & Gown 10km
James Field                   43:17
Adam Leary                   45:20                PB by 5mins
Chloe Finlay                   45:57
Sarah Weston                53:38
Ian Fowler                     57:30

Saturday 9th May

Oxford Parkrun 5km
Dan Wymer                   21:28
Laura Jones                   23:55                1st timer

Abingdon Parkrun 5km
Will Downey                   18:39                PB

Wednesday 6th

Silverstone 10km
Tony Lock                      36:10    2nd M45
Joe Goodwood               42:35
Ben Goodwood               44:37
Lisa Holland                   49:09
Keith Morgan                 51:22
John McCormac              51:35
Ian Fowler                     60:13

Monday 4th

Charlgrove 10km
Dan Blake                        00:35:32     2nd SM                PB
Tony Lock                        00:35:49     1st V40
Chris Colbeck                   00:37:53     2nd V40
Sally Howard                    00:43:23     2nd FV35
Robert Green                   00:43:51
Matthew Lock                   00:45:36
Nick Morley                      00:46:03
Lucy Harris                       00:46:30
Richard Redford               00:48:33
Keith Morgan                    00:51:04
Cathy Morley                    00:54:00
Hannah West                   00:59:46
Wayne Peters                   01:13:32
Simon Reeves                  01:14:22

Milton Keynes Marathon
Tracey Moss                  3:58:22
Andy Church                  3:58:22
Ieva Smith                     4:15:00
Jackie Mackenzie            4:17:07
Kirsty Davies                  4:20:02
Laura Jones                   4:21:25
Nigel Moss                     4:27:43
Paul Rushby                   4:31:02
Jamie Jones                   4:41:54

Sunday 3rd

Oldbury White Horse Sprint Triathlon 400m, 20km, 5km
Dan Blake                      58:59    (8:08, 32:21, 17:13)       PB

Saturday 2nd

St Peters Parkrun 5km – Sydney, Australia
Lisa Holland                   24:27
John McCormac              25:06

Oxford Parkrun 5km
Antony Giles                   23:04
Harriet Howard              24:13
Sally Howard                 24:13

Abingdon Parkrun 5km
Robert Green                 20:36
Wyatt Downey                36:55
Morgan Downey             36:56
Will Downey                   36:57

Lanhydrock Parkrun 5km
Simon Le Good               21:49
Graham Le Good            24:18
Sarah Green                  24:47
Judith Le Good               29:44

April

Thursday 30th

Motavation – Charlton on Otmoor
Men
Tegid Jones              22.15        SM
Dan Blake                 22.47        SM
Will Downey             24.39        SM
Graham Ferris          24.48        VM40
Nick Dalton               25.32        VM40
Matthew Lock           26.19        U19M
Tony Lock                26.24        VM40
Joshua Rhodes         26.27        U19M
Nick Moglia               26.28        VM50
James Field              27.28        VM40
Robert Green            27.5          VM40
Andy Church             27.57        VM50
Nick Morley              28.21        VM40
Nigel Moss               29.43        VM40
Roger Crossley         30.22        VM50
Richard Redford        30.55        VM40
Keith Morgan            31.42        VM60
John Abrams            43.49        VM70

Ladies
Claire McLoughlin      26.24        SL
Sally Howard            27.37        VL35
Heather Smith          32.54        VL45
Hollie Cornes            33.09        SL
Cathy Morley            33.39        VL45
Jacqui Gamage         35.19        VL45
Hannah West            36.25        VL55
Hannah Makins         53.46        VL35

Sunday 26th

London Marathon
Frankie Snare                2:59:06             PB
Ed Kay                           3:01:19
Will Downey                   3:01:44             PB by 58min
Simon Le Good               3:18:12
Sarah Green                  3:22:16             PB
Rachael Stanley-Evans    3:22:19             PB
Paul Ainslie                    3:27:15
Toby Clarke                   3:28:16             PB
Dan Wymer                   4:03:49             PB
Cathy Morley                  4:13:52             PB
Keri Cooper                   4:23:32
Sarah Young                  4:16:55
Regina Lally                   4:48:12             PB
Jessica Wright                4:52:07
Laura Jones                   4:56:23             New World Record – Toy Box
Andy Church                  4:56:24             New World Record – Toy Box
Heather Smith                4:56:24             New World Record – Toy Box
Lucie Mcarthur               5:09:20

Shakespeare Marathon – Stratford
Mark Sheehan                3:34:56

Shakespeare Half Marathon – Stratford
Chris Ellis                      1:26:07             SB

Saturday 25th

Abingdon Parkrun 5km
Janette Ashton                           29:12

Oxford Park Parkrun 5km
Richard Walker                          20:57
Graham Le Good                        21:58
Emily Howard                             24:36
Sally Howard                             24:39
Harriet Howard                          25:44
Judith Le Good                           25:49

Swindon Parkrun 5km
Robert Green                             21:24

Fulham Palace Parkrun 5km
Lucy Harris                                21:44

Sunday 19th
Chedworth Roman Trail – 10ml multi terrain

Pos

Name

Chip Time

Category

Gen Pos

Pace

4 Teg JONES

00:59:48.7

Top 3 Male

4

10.0 m/hr

13 Chris COLBECK

01:05:52.6

V40

13

9.1 m/hr

24 Graham FERRIS

01:08:52.9

V40

24

8.7 m/hr

67 Brian MOORE

01:17:29.1

V50

60

7.7 m/hr

72 Rachel STANLEY-EVANS

01:17:57.1

V35

9

7.7 m/hr

157 Ohemaa POWELL

01:29:45.0

JunF

33

6.7 m/hr

170 Keith MORGAN

01:31:23.3

V60

128

6.6 m/hr

174 Suzanne REEVE

01:32:18.0

V35

46

6.5 m/hr

192 Judith LE GOOD

01:34:24.3

V55

58

6.3 m/hr

224 Anne ROUGET

01:41:18.4

V45

78

5.9 m/hr

Danesfield Dash 10km
Sarah Morley     50:05

Anglian Water Duathlon 2016 ETU Qualifier
Dan Blake          1:08:25             (18:04, 49:25, 18:32)     2nd M35 – 39 AG:  6th overall

Great Welsh Marathon
Tom Garrod                   2:57:00             PB by over 7 min

            Kymin Dash
Fraser Howard               45:28
Sally Howard                 52:50                1st FV35

Saturday 18th

Abingdon Parkrun 5km
Morgan Downey             38:17                PB        JM10
Wyatt Downey                38:21                PB        JM10
Will Downey                   38:28

 Old Deer Park Parkrun 5km
Simon Le Good               18:57

Swindon Parkrun 5km
Robert Green                 30:10                (Mrs Green is after a sub 30min)

Barnstaple Parkrun 5km
Nick Morley                    21:38

Sunday 5th

Highworth 5 mile
Chris Colbeck                 29:58   
Will Downey                   30:10                PB

Eynsham Duathlon 2.7m run, 11.7m bike, 1.3m run
Dan Blake                      52:53    1st        (15:26, 29:39, 7:17)
Fraser Howard               60:02    6th         (16:23, 34:14, 7:54)

Saturday 4th

Oxford Parkrun 5km
Richard Walker              21:12
Mark Jarrett                   21:29
Lucy Harris                    22:25

Abingdon Parkrun 5km
Will Downey                   18:49    PB        3rd

Friday 3rd

Maidenhead 10 mile
Tegid Jones                   57:44
Tony Lock                      58:07
Chris Colbeck                 1:01:27
Robert Green                 1:09:49
Paul Ainslie                    1:12:21
Brian Moore                   1:13:41
Nick Morley                    1:16:20
Tracey Moss                  1:19:30
Richard Redford             1:23:35
Sarah Morley                 1:23:37
Nigel Moss                     1:23:37
Jamie Jones                   1:23:44
John McCormac              1:24:55
Paul Rushby                   1:26:23
Sharon Christie              1:35:01

Good Friday Triathlon – Radley
Fraser Howard               1:10:59
Bertie Field                    1:18:01
Judith Le Good               1:33:03
Anita Caddy                   1:39:48

March

Sunday 29th

White Horse Half Marathon
A fantastic results for Witney men – 1st team prize!
Witney Ladies – 3rd team

Tony Lock                      1:19:22             3rd overall          2nd V40              County Silver
Dan Blake                      1:20:24             2nd SM               PB                    CountySilver
Will Downey                   1:23:49
Chris Colbeck                 1:24:06
Frankie Snare                1:27:23             3rd Lady             1st SL
Simon Covell                  1:28:16
Ed Kay                           1:28:39
Graham Ferris                1:28:39
Nick Dalton                    1:29:21
Mark Sheehan                1:33:53
Claire McLoughlin           1:33:54
Toby Clarke                   1:35:02
Robert Green                 1:35:38
Ben Goodwood               1:41:12
Brian Moore                   1:43:11
Nicola Henman               1:51:06
Bertie Field                    1:51:07
Tracey Moss                  1:53:13
Nick Morley                    1:53:36
Andy Church                  1:53:41
Jamie Jones                   1:53:40                                     PB
Laura Jones                   1:53:55
Cathy Morley                  1:53:55                                     PB
Nigel Moss                     1:53:57
Heather Smith                1:54:37
Hollie Cornes                 1:55:30                                     PB
Paul Rushby                   1:55:31
Kirsty Davies                  1:55:31
Kim Holtom                    2:12:54

Forest of Dean Trail Half Marathon
Fraser Howard               1:37:07
Sally Howard                 1:38:55

Surrey Spitfire 20mile
Rachel Stanley-Evans      2:35:45

Saturday 28th March

Oxford Parkrun 5km
Graham Le Good                        20:48
Richard Walker                          21:34

Cannon Hill Parkrun 5km
Simon Le Good                           19:05

Abingdon Parkrun 5km
Will Downey                               19:13                PB

Sunday 22nd

Reading Half Marathon
Gareth Petts                   1:17:00             PB
Adam Leary                   1:50:00             1st half marathon
Mark Gamage                1:58:50
Sharon Christie              2:04:26
Jacqui Gamage               2:18:08
Hannah West                 2:18:08

Richmond Park Half Marathon
Sarah Green                  1:29:35             PB        3rd Lady overall
Simon Le Good               1:49:36             Official sub 1:50 pacer!

Banbury 15m
Will Downey                   1:38:02             6th senior man = £5 prize!
Paul Sharp                     1:49:48
Toby Clarke                   1:50:15
Graham Le Good            1:50:15
Robert Green                 1:53:34
Dan Wymer                   2:11:32
Nick Morley                    2:16:35
Jamie Jones                   2:21:16
Paul Rushby                   2:21:16
Tracey Moss                  2:17:33
Ieva Smith                     2:17:33
Hollie Cornes                 2:21:16
Cathy Morley                  2:21:16
Kirsty Davies                  2:21:16
Keri Cooper                   2:21:16
Regina Lally                   2:32:00
Laura Jones                   2:33:50
Kim Holtom                    2:33:50

Cleevewold 14m
Graham Ferris                1:52:49
Andy Church                  2:14:00

Fleet Half Marathon
Rachel Stanley-Evans    1.37.09

Saturday 21st March

Oxford Parkrun 5km
Sally Howard                 21:04                PB
Harriet Howard              25:57
Robert Green                 31:42

Beeston Parkrun 5km
Tabitha Durkin               25:26                1st timer

Clumber Park Sprint Duathlon (5km, 20km, 2.5km)
Qualified for age group 2015 ITU World Championships (Adelaide Aus.) and the 2016 ETU championships.
Dan Blake                      1:01:20 (18:13, 32:19, 9:08)

Sunday 15th
Silverstone Half Marathon
Daniel Badger 1:29:54 PB by 6 mins
Richard Redford 1:47:10
Andy’s Toys 2:09:09

River Thames Spring Half Marathon
Regina Lally 2:04:10

Carterton 10km
Gareth Petts                   35:19                PB        2nd 24 to 43
Dan Blake                      36:39
Tony Lock                      36:51                            1st 44 to 59
Chris Colbeck                 37:33
Simon Le Good               38:45                            2nd 16 to 23
Nick Dalton                    39:59
Nick Moglia                    40:49
Sarah Green                  41:05                PB
Brian Moore                   41:43                SB
Claire McLoughlin           41:51                PB
Graham Le Good            42:21                            1st 60+
Sally Howard                 42:37
Robert Green                 42:42
Rachel Stanley-Evans      43:36
James Field                   44:48
Nick Morley                    44:50
Lucy Harris                    45:09
Sarah Morley                 46:58
Lisa Holland                   49:13                PB
John McCormac              49:15                SB
Hollie Cornes                 49:32                PB
Jessica Wright                50:57
Suzanne Reeve              51:08
Cathy Morley                  51:12                PB
Judith Le Good               51:58
Tabitha Durkin               52:25
Jacqui Gamage               54:01
Sharon Christie              55:05 PB
Hannah West                 58:23
Hannah Makins               73:54

Saturday 14th
Harcourt Hill Parkrun 5km
Simon Le Good               21:11
Graham Le Good            21:35
Sarah Green                  21:45
Jeanette Ashton             25:44
Judith Le Good               27:46

Sunday 8th

Gloucester 20mile
Will Downey                   2:16:48             PB by 33mins
Dan Wymer                   2:56:26             PB by around 20 mins
Rob Green                     2:34:25
Paul Ainslie                    2:39:43

Milton Keynes 20 mile
Sarah Green                  2:29:39             3rd Lady

Milton Keynes Half Marathon
Tom Garrod                   1:22:45             2nd VM40
Simon Le Good               1:25:04             PB & Family PB!
Graham Le Good            1:34:39             1st VM60

Milton Keynes 10km
Lucy Garrod                   50:46                2nd VW45
Judith Le Good               53:16                1st VW60

Saturday 7th

Abingdon Parkrun 5km
Dan Blake                      18:46    3rd       1st timer

Ally Pally Parkrun 5km
Simon Le Good               19:29

Harcourt Hill Parkrun 5km
Lisa Holland                   25:22                PB
John McCormac              25:25

Sunday 1st

Bath Half Marathon
Alan Reynolds                            1:27:08
Lucy Harris                                1:46:54
Rachel Stanley-Evans                  1:46:54

Oxford Mail XC

Ladies
Frankie Snare                 24.06
Claire McLoughlin           26.3
Sally Howard                  28.2
Sarah Morley                  29.46
Lisa Holland                   32.48
Jeanette Ashton              33.01
Oheema Powell              33.17
Judith Le Good               33.53
Cathy Morley                  34.09
Hannah Makins               53.28

Frankie was 3rd overall senior lady for the season
Witney A ladies finished 6th in Division 1

Men
Gareth Petts                      32.1
James Currah                  32.56
Tony Lock                          33.18
Fraser Howard                    34.22
Kevin Hennessy                  34.55
Nick Moglia                        38.08
Brian Moore                       38.51
Graham Le Good                38.54
Bob Green                         39.52
John  McCormac                49.06

Witney A Men finished 3rd in Division 1

Stinger Marathon – muddy off road
Graham Ferris                3hr 50min
Andy Woody Church          5hr 22min
Heather Jess Smith         5hr 22min
Laura Buzz Jones            5hr 22min

Goring 10km
Will Downey                   39:58
Dan Badger                    44:00
Suzanne Reeve              55:13
Emma McCance             55:43

February

Saturday 28th

Oxford Parkrun 5km
Fraser Howard               19:01
Graham Le Good            21:33
Bertie Field                    22:31                PB
Richard Walker              22:48
Judith Le Good               27:27

Mile End Parkrun 5km
Simon Le Good               19:25

Sunday 22nd

Bourton on the Water 10km
James Currah               35:50
Frazer Howard              37:58
Nick Moglia                  40:11.7                           1st V50
Brian Moore                  42:26
Jon Evans                     46:46
Ben Lonsdale                48:47
Paul Rushby                  51:11
Nick Morley                   52:09
Cathy Morley                52:09

The Terminator
Graham FERRIS             1:34:52
Will DOWNEY               1:39:09             PB
Daniel BADGER             1:44:12
Andy CHURCH               1:48:25
Robert GREEN              1:51:58
Daisy BROWN               1:56:07             PB        2nd SL
Heather SMITH             2:15:22
Laura JONES               2:15:22
Emma MCCANCE              2:25:28

Malta Marathon
Simon Le Good               3:13:20             PB

Malta Half Marathon
Graham Le Good            1:33:06                         3rd VM60
Judith Le Good               1:49:37             PB        3rd VW60

Saturday 21st February
Oxford Parkrun 5km
Fraser Howard                    19:00
Antony Giles                        22:07
Bertie Field              22:52
Harriet Howard                    25:13
Emily Haward                      28:08

Harcourt Hill Parkrun 5km
Will Downey                   20:22

Wimbledon Common Parkrun 5km
Sarah Green                  23:00

Sunday 15th

Bramley 10 mile
Tony Lock                                    58:40                1st V40
Will Downey                               1:03:47             PB by 12 mins
Richard Redford                         1:19:34             PB

Bramley 20 mile
Tom        Garrod                          2:10:27
Graham   Ferris                          2:14:53
Toby        Clarke                           2:23:41
Mark       Sheehan                       2:25:41
Frankie    Snare                           2:32:02
Dan         Wymer                          3:17:36

Saturday 14th

Moretin Morrel Mad Dash 20km
Sharon Christie              2:01:04             SB
Paul Ainslie                    2:01:04             SB

Forest of Dean Parkrun 5km
Bertie Field                               24:57

Buckingham Parkrun 5km
Lucy Garrod                               24:15

Oxford Parkrun 5km
Graham Le Good                        21:34
Antony Giles                               21:47
Richard Redford                         23:25
Judith Le Good                           26:34

Abingdon Parkrun 5km
Will Downey                               20:31

Harcourt Hill Parkrun 5km
John McCormac                          25:18                PB
Lisa Holland                               25:34                PB
Regina Lally                               29:33

Sunday 8th

Wokingham half marathon
Frankie Snare                1:26:03
Graham Le Good            1:33:35
Robert Green                 1:35:22
Judith Le Good               1:57:38
Kim Holtom                    2:03:47
Paul Rushby                   2:03:46
Jamie Jones                   2:03:47
Jacqui Gamage               2:03:43
Sharon Christie              2:05:36
Hannah West                 2:16:20

Dursley Dozen
Graham Ferris                1:36:33
Daniel Badger                1:43:42
Toby Clarke                   1:45:28
Mark Sheehan                1:47:59
Rachel Stanley-Evans      1:54:47
Emma McCance             2:19:11

Saturday 7th
Oxford Parkrun 5km
Sally Howard                             21:23
James Field                               23:25                PB
Antony Giles                               23:35

Abingdon Parkrun 5km
Hannah Makins                           49:08                Tail runner

Harcourt Hill Parkrun 5km
John McCormac                          25:36                1st Timer
Jeanette Ashton                         25:37                 PB
Lisa Holland                               25:39                1st Timer

Fulham Palace Parkrun 5km
Simon Le Good                           18:34

Go Beyond Thames Path 50 mile Ultra
Grant Hunter                  8hr 46min

Eton Dorney Duathlon 5km run – 20km bike – 5km run
Dan Blake                      1:06:03             (17:50, 39:40, 17:54)     3rd Overall       

Sunday 1st

Oxford Mail XC Race 4: Cirencester Park

Ladies
5              Elysia             Ridley        26.22
9              Frankie           Snare        27.01
40             Sally              Howard     30.2
54             Daisy              Brown       31.21
73             Sarah             Morley       33.34
103           Judith             Le Good      37.15
106           Jeanette         Ashton      37.37
113           Cathy             Morley       38.3
115           Lisa                Holland      38.57
130           Marie-Helen    Kite           44.06
132       Fiona    Tate      46.32

Men
8         Dan          Blake            35.14
10        Tom          Offord           35.25
40        James       Currah          37.49
47        Gareth      Petts            38.17
55        Fraser       Howard         38.57
63        Kevin        Hennessy     39.31
80        Tony         Lock             40.56
115      Nick          Moglia          43.51
126      Chris         Hazell           44.37
139      Graham     Le Good         45.27
143      Brian         Moore           45.48
165      Bob          Green           48.11
189      Keith         Morgan         54.25
192       John     McCormac        56.12

January

Saturday 31st 
Harcourt Hill Parkrun 5km
Bertie Field                                24:50
Jeanette Ashton                         27:12

Sunday 25th 
Gayton 10km
Dan Blake                                  36:12                1st
Tony Lock                                  36:53                2nd
Brian Moore                               46:02

Saturday 24th 

Oxford Parkrun 5km
Bertie Field                                23:59                1st timer
Richard Redford                         24:12

Sunday 18th

Not the Roman 9
Will Downey                               46:34
Toby Clarke                               49:09
Dan Badger                                51:03
Graham Le Good                        51:34                1st MV60
Brian Moore                               55:01
Daisy Brown                               55:03
Richard Redford                          58:00
Sarah Morley                             58:54
Lucy Garrod                               59:01
Judith Le Good                           64:20                3rd FV60
Emma McCance                         69:42

Saturday 17th

Oxford Parkrun 5km
Grant Hunter                              19:44
Robert Green                            22:22                1st timer

Harcourt Hill Parkrun 5km
Fraser Howard                           19:07                PB
Simon Le Good                           19:30
Will Downey                               19:31
Nick Dalton                                20:08
Graham Le Good                        22:30
Sally Howard                             24:25
James Field                               24:27
Harriet Howard                          25:30                JW14    50th Parkrun
Sarah Morley                             26:02
Paul Thomas                              26:17
Emily Howard                             27:11
Judith Le Good                           28:21
Regina Lally                               28:40
Hannah Makins                           36:34

Wimbledon Common Parkrun 5km
Sarah Green                              22:46

Hellrunner
Nigel Moss                                 2:37:27
Jamie Jones                               2:37:26
Laura Jones                               2:37:28
Kim Holtom                                2:37:28

Sunday 11th

Naunton Nearly 19m – off road
Graham Ferris                            2:24:17
Toby Clarke                               2:39:00
Mark Sheehan                            2:44:27
Sally Howard                             2:45:13             3rd Lady
Laura Jones                               3:20:27
Heather Smith                            3:20:27
Andy Church                              3:20:27

Woodcote 10km
Dan Blake                                  36:20                2nd overall

Rough & Tumble
Brian Moore                               1:35:30

Saturday 10th

Fulham Palace Parkrun 5km
Sarah Green                              22:00

Harcourt Hill Parkrun 5km
Hannah Makins                           40:41

Sunday 4th

Oxford Mail XC Round 3 Culham

Ladies
7          Frankie         Snare              26.5
33        Sally             Howard            29.58
39        Claire            McLoughlin      30.23
88        Lucy             Garrod             34.27
96        Oheema        Powell             34.47
102      Jeanette        Ashton            35.21
118      Judith            Le Good          36.56
129      Lisa              Holland            39.16
136      Kim              Holtom            40.13
140      Marie-Helen   Kite                 40.42
150      Cathy            Morley             42.09

Men
21        Dan              Blake              33.26
22        James           Currah             33.28
23        Tom              Offord              33.33
56        Tony             Lock                35.21
62        Fraser           Howard            35.54
76        Chris             Ellis                36.26
84        Kevin            Hennessy        36.52
99        Tom              Garrod             37.5
121      Nick              Moglia             39.06
145      Martin           Butler              40.12
153      Paul              Ainslie             40.4
156      Chris             Hazell              40.51
166      Graham         Le Good          41.36
194      Brian             Moore              43.14
229      Keith             Morgan            48.59
245      John             McCormac       54.14

Team Standings:
Ladies A          Div 1    5th
Ladies B           Div 3    10th
Ladies C          Div 3    22nd
Ladies D          Div 3    26th

Mens A            Div 1    3rd
Mens B            Div 3    4th

Saturday 3rd

Oxford Parkrun 5km
Graham Le Good                        22:05

Abingdon Parkrun 5km
Will Downey                               20:00

Mile End Parkrun 5km
Simon Le Good                           27:24

Thursday 1st

Peckham Rye Parkrun
Simon Le Good                           23:50

Dulwich Parkrun
Simon Le Good                           19:04